Forum programme

Our programme will include the following: plenary sessions, topic presentations, workshops, the Speakers’ Corner, the Youth Exchange programme, the Bert Mason European Young Ambassador Award, and the “Thomas Kuti” music competition. Other well-known topics will also be included in the programme, but we would also like to kindly ask you to give us your proposal in relation to any interesting topics or presenters that fit the frame of our theme “Clear Vision & New Vibes”, as well as our core topic “We Serve with Brain and Heart”.

We are looking forward to collaborating with you and meeting you in Zagreb.

You can view and download the Forum programme: LIONS EUROPA FORUM 2022 PROGRAMME IN PDF.

TranslatedService Activities
YouthMembership & Leadership
International RelationsOrganizational Meeting

Crystal Ballroom 1

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • LUNCH

  • GAT CA4 Area Leader Meeting (Closed)

  • COFFEE BREAK II

  • GAT Seminar for GAT Coordinators Meeting

Crystal Ballroom 2

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • LUNCH

  • COFFEE BREAK II

  • Newcomers Reception

Maksimir Room

  • Lions Quest UNODC (Closed Meeting)

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • Lions Quest UNODC (Closed Meeting)

  • LUNCH

  • Lions Quest UNODC (Closed Meeting)

  • COFFEE BREAK II

  • Lions Quest UNODC (Closed Meeting)

Zrinjevac Room

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • LUNCH

  • COFFEE BREAK II

  • MD 111 Council Meeting (Closed Meeting)

Tuškanac Room

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • LUNCH

  • COFFEE BREAK II

Jelenovac Room

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • LUNCH

  • Presenters & Delegates Orientation

  • COFFEE BREAK II

  • Bert Mason YA Board Meeting

Terra Croatica

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • Press conference

  • LUNCH

  • COFFEE BREAK II

Panorama 17th Floor

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • LUNCH

  • COFFEE BREAK II

Ouverture 17th Floor

  • Supervisory Committee LiEF 2022

  • Long Range Planning Committee

  • COFFEE BREAK

  • Long Range Planning Committee

  • LUNCH

  • COFFEE BREAK II

  • Lions Task Force Europe (P)IP & (P)ID Meeting

THOMAS KUTI MUSIC COMPETITION

11:00-18:00 Rehearsals – Music Academy

16:00-18:00 Music Prize committee – Music Academy